Kendriya Vidyalaya of Khamaria Jabalpur
Phone: 0761-2337853Email: ofkhamariakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ऑफ़ खमरिया जबलपुर
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya of Khamaria Jabalpur
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000020
 
SCHOOL CBSE AFFILIATION NUMBER : 1000020 ..................SCHOOL CENTRE CODE : 03315 .....SCHOOL DISE CODE : 23390224523............................................................ Kendriya vidyalaya Khamaria welcomes all the alumni of this vidyalaya to register themselves on school website and to share their experiences and achievements for the benefits of the students of the vidyalaya -------------------------------
Co-Curricular Activites
 POEM RECITATION - ENGLISH ( Jr. GROUP)-2015-10-16

POEM RECITATION - ENGLISH ( Jr. GROUP)
____________________________________
WINNERS -
__________________________________
ANKIT S. PARIHAR --- 8A -- TAGORE HOUSE ---- -- 1st RANK
_________________________________
AASTHA VISVAKARMA - 8C --- SHIVAJI HOUSE --- 2nd RANK
________________________________
ALPANA CHOUBEY --- 7A --- TAGORE HOUSE --- 3rd RANK
_____________________________

 ELOCUTION - ENGLISH ( SENIOR GROUP)-2015-10-07

ELOCUTION - ENGLISH ( SENIOR GROUP)
on 07/10/2015
__________________________
WINNERS
_________________________
NAUSHEEN KHANAM - XI-A -- ASHOKA HOUSE -- 1st RANK
___________________________
JASON JOSEPH --- XII-B - SHIVAJI HOUSE -- 2nd RANK
____________________________
KARAN KUMAR -- X-C -- TAGORE HOUSE -- 3rd RANK
_______________________________

 QUIZ COMPETITION ( Topic- CHHOLA DYNASTY) -2015-02-10

QUIZ COMPETITION ( Topic- CHHOLA DYNASTY) - (04 MEMBERS TEAM)
_____________________________


TAGORE HOUSE - 1st Position
SHIVAJI HOUSE - 2nd Position
ASHOKA HOUSE - 3rd Position
________________________________

 ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY ( Jr. GROUP) - INTER HOUSE -2015-11-01

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY ( Jr. GROUP) - INTER HOUSE COMPETITION
_______________________________
WINNERS -

SHIVANI - VIC (ASHOK HOUSE) - 1st
SAGARIKA - VIIIC ( TAGORE HOUSE) - 2nd
AASTHA - VIIIC - (SHIVAJI HOUSE) - 3rd

 ELOCUTION - ENGLISH ( Jr. Group)-2016-01-02

ELOCUTION - ENGLISH ( Jr. Group)
WINNERS -
SAGARIKA - VIII-C -- TAGORE HOUSE -- 1st RANK
ANKIT -- VIII-A -- TAGORE HOUSE -- 2nd RANK
GAURAV --- - VIII-A --- SHIVAJI --- 3rd RANK

 MEHENDI COMPETITION -2014-08-01

I M anvi Mishra V B Raman House
II Ayushi V B Tagore House
III Simran V C Tagore House

 RAAKHI COMPETITION ( CLASS III & IV )-2014-08-01

I Khushi Vishwakarma IV A II Disha IV A III Prarthana III A
 ACTION SONG COMPETITION (CLASS I & II )-2014-07-25

I Raman House
II Tagore House
III Ashoka House

 GROUP DANCE COMPETITION (CLASS III & IV )-2014-07-25

I Raman House
II Shivaji House
III Ashoka House

 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION-2014-07-18

GROUP A
I Sameeksha I C Tagore
II Shourya Choudhary I A Ashoka
III Tanmay Joshi I A Ashoka
GROUP B
I Anushka Tiwari III B Tagore
II Shreya Gupta II A Tagore
III Vidya Kori III C Ashoka
GROUP C
I Harpreet Kaur V B Ashoka
II Ayushi Joshi V B Tagore
III Sarvagya IV A Ashoka

 Drawing and Painting Competition-2014-06-27

Drawing and Painting Competition based on various themes was conducted class-wise


Class V World Population Day
Pramithi Choudhary V C First Pari Agarwal V C Second A arya Garg V A Third


Class IV Wild Life Day Sugarna Paul IV B First Aruba Ansari IV A Second Mansi Kori IV A Third

Class III Village Scene/Nature
Sneha Raikwar III B First Nisha Gond III A Second Sugriv III C Third

Class II Rainy Season Rustham Patel II B First Pranjal II B Second Santoshi II C Third

Class I Fruit/ Vegetable, Result Aditi Patel I B First Anuj Kanojia I B Second Sameeksha I C Third





 PLEDGE COMPETITION -2014-04-25

Result Group B 1) Prarthana III A 2)Ayush Vishwakarma II B 3)Sumit Kumar II C
Group C 1) Pramithi Choudhary V C 2) Anusha Sen IV C 3) Vidhi Pandey V A

 English Calligraphy Competition-2014-04-17

Result Class II 1) Kajal Tiwari II C 2)Sarvesh Choubey II B 3) Suparna Paul II B
Class III 1) Kanak Chourasiya III C 2)Shikha Rajak III C 3)Nandini Ben III A
Class IV 1)Palak Singh IV B 2)Vanshika IV B 3)Akshat IV B
Class V 1)Pari Agarwal V C 2)Rashma Gond V C 3) Ayushi Joshi V C

 Members of CCA Committee-2014-04-01

1) Smt. I. Jacob (Sr. Secondary I/C)
2) Smt. R. Chaturvedi (Secondary I/C)
3) Smt. Jasbir Kaur(Cordinator,Primary)
4) Smt,H K Arora (Co-cordinator)

 Assembly-2014-04-01

Assembly in the Vidyalaya is conducted house wise. There are four houses in the Vidyalaya: 1) Shivaji House 2) Tagore House 3) Ashoka House 4) Raman House.
 Constitution Of Student�s Council � 2011-12-2013-04-01

The Student\'s Council has been formed on 03/08/2013.


 Essay Competition (Population Week)-2013-04-01

Result:
Juniors:
1) Ashar Shamik VIIIC Ashoka House
2) Reena VIIIA Tagore House
3) Shikha VIIIA Raman
Seniors:
1) Purbhasha XB Ashok
2) Subhashini XC Shivaji
3) Mrinalini XC Raman

 Group Song Competition-2013-04-01

Group Song Competition