Kendriya Vidyalaya of Khamaria Jabalpur
Phone: 0761-2337853Email: ofkhamariakv@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ऑफ़ खमरिया जबलपुर
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya of Khamaria Jabalpur
CBSE Affiliation No. 1000020
 
SCHOOL CBSE AFFILIATION NUMBER : 1000020 ..................SCHOOL CENTRE CODE : 03315 .....SCHOOL DISE CODE : 23390224523............................................................ Kendriya vidyalaya Khamaria welcomes all the alumni of this vidyalaya to register themselves on school website and to share their experiences and achievements for the benefits of the students of the vidyalaya -------------------------------
Committees
CLUBS
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: (a) INTEGRITY CLUB :- Shri S. R. Tiwari , I/c MEMBERS:- 1.Shri. S. K. Bhatia 2.Shri D. D. Bharti 3. Smt. J Kaur (b) Science and Nature Club :- Sh. S. K. Khare, I/C MEMBERS:- All Science Teachers (c) Social Science and Heritage Ms. S.L. Jana, I/C MEMBERS:- All So.Sc.Teachers (d) Drawing and Photography club Mrs Sanjaya Dubey , I/C MEMBERS:- 1. Shri A. S. Thakur 2. Shri R. S. Parihar (e) Language Club :- Smt. I Jacob, I/C MEMBERS:- Mr. P. N. Joshi Shri D. D. Bharti All Language Teachers (English, Hindi & Sanskrit)
Committee Members
PURCHASE AND CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Shri Sudarshan Prasad, Incharge MEMBERS:- 1. Shri Manoj Kumar 2. Shri Shashank Jain 3. Mrs M. M. Pinto 4. Mrs. Anuradha Paul
Committee Members
RAJBHASHA KALYAN SAMITI
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Mr.S. R. Tiwari, I/C MEMBERS:- 1.Mr. P. N. Joshi 2.Sh. S. Z. Pounikar 3. Ms.Sanjita Charavorty
Committee Members
ONLINE FEES COLLECTION RELATED WORK
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Shri Mukesh Nigam, I/c Members:- 1. Shri Shashank Jain, 2. Shri Deepak Dubey 3. Shri Arun Kumar Bharti 4. Shri R. S. Parihar 5. Shri Arjun Singh Thakur
Committee Members
HEALTH & HYGIENE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: PGT ( Eco.)/ PGT (COMM.), I/C MEMBERS:- Shri Mukesh Nigam, Mrs Seema Malik
Committee Members
FIRST AID & SICK ROOM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Smt. S. Chakroborty I/C MEMBERS:- 1.) Smt. I. Jacob 2.) Shri Deepak Pandey 3.) Sh. Deepak Pandey 4.) Ms. S. Chakarborty
Committee Members
GUIDANCE & CAREER COUNSELING
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Smt. I. Jacob, I/C MEMBERS:- 1.) Sh.Manoj Kumar 2.) Sh. Deepak Pandey 3.) Mrs. Rajni Choubey
Committee Members
Parent Teachers Meeting
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: ( Sr. Secondary & Secondary) Smt. I. Jacob Smt. M. Solanki (Primary) Smt. M. Pinto Smt. J Kaur
Committee Members
QUARTER ALLOTMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: T.S.Gurjar , I/c MEMBERS:- Smt. M. M. Pinto Shri Deepak Dubey Shri A. K. Sarathe Shri Rakesh Tiwari
Committee Members
BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING
Formed on: 01 Apr 2015. Resposibilities: Mrs.Manjusha Solanki, I/C MEMBERS:- 1.) Ms. Suman Vaidya 2.) Sh.S.R.Tiwari 3.) Smt.Sanjaya Dubey 4.) Sh S.K. Bhatia
Committee Members
WATER MANAGEMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Smt.R.Patharia (Secondary) Sh. Neelesh Nema (Primary) MEMBERS:- 1. Smt.R.R.Singh 2. Sh. Nidhi Shrivastava
Committee Members
PA System
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Smt.Maruti Gupta, I/C MEMBERS:- 1. Sh . J.K.Tiwari 2. Sh.Ritesh Shrivastava 3. Sh.D.P. Shukrawara 4. Sh.Rakesh Tiwari
Committee Members
CS-54
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh.Deepak Dubey Sh. Neelesh Nema
Committee Members
SC/ST Welfare Society
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Smt.R.R.Singh Smt.R.Patharia
Committee Members
Display Boards
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: House Master & Associates Club In charge & Associates
Committee Members
Daily Attendance and Data Display
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: (Daily Attendance) Ms.Sanjita & Class Teachers (Secondary) Mrs.J.Kaur And Class Teachers (Primary) (Data Display)
Committee Members
VMC & VEC
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh.Manoj Kumar, I/C MEMBERS:- 1.Smt.M.Pinto 2. Mrs A Paul
Committee Members
KVS Maths & SCIENCE Olympiad
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: i) KVS Math’s Olympiad Mr. J.K.Tiwari 1. Sh. Deepak Dubey 2. TGT (Maths) ii) Science Olyampiad Sh. D.C. Jha 1. Sh. R. Dixit
Committee Members
VVN & School Budget
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. Manoj Kumar, I/C MEMBERS:- 1. Sh. S.K. Vishwakarma 2. Sh. A.K. Sarathe
Committee Members
NCC
Formed on: 01 Apr 2016. Resposibilities: Sh. ARUN KUMAR BHARTI , INCHARGE MEMBERS:- 1. Sh. Deepak Dubey
Committee Members
TIME TABLE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: (Secondary) Sh.S.K.Khare, (I/C) Members:- 1. Sh. I.R. Dubey 2. Smt .Maruti Gupta 3. Smt . Rajni Choubey 4. Smt..Sanjaya Dubey 5. Mr. D Dubey 6. Mr. S K Bhatia
Committee Members
ADMISSION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh .D.C.Jha ( I/c) Members:- 1. Smt.Sanjaya Dubey 2. Mr R Kushwaha 3. Smt Anjana Nema 5. Sh.Rajesh Dixit
Committee Members
EXAMINATION (Primary )
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: 1.Mrs R Shukla I/C 2 Sh.Rajesh Dixit 3 Smt. J.Kaur 4.Smt.H.K.Arora
Committee Members
EXAMINATION (Secondary)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: CBSE 1.Sh. Manoj Kumar 2. Sh.D.C.Jha 3. Sh.S. Jain 4. Mr. D Dubey INTERNAL 1. Sh.T.S.Gurjar 2. Sh.S. Jain 3. Smt Mamta David 4. Ms.Suman Vaidya 5. Sh.S.R.Tiwari
Committee Members
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. J S P Roy ( I/C) Members :- 1) Sh.T.S.Gurjar 2) Sh.Manoj Kumar 3) Smt.M.Pinto 4) All subjects conveners
Committee Members
TIME TABLE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: (Secondary) Sh.S.K.Khare, (I/C) Members:- 1. Sh. I.R. Dubey 2. Smt .Maruti Gupta 3. Smt . Rajni Choubey 4. Smt..Sanjaya Dubey 5. Mr. D Dubey 6. Mr. S K Bhatia
Committee Members
TIME TABLE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: (Primary) Smt. H.K.Arora ( I/C) Members:- 1. Smt Anjana Nema 2. Smt. A.Paul 3. Smt.Vinita Dilraj
Committee Members
DISCIPLINE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh.Deepak Pandey (I/C) Members 1. Sports Coaches 2. Sh Deepak Dubey 3. Mrs I Jacob 4. Mrs. M Pinto 5. Mrs. A Paul 7. Sh R. Kushwaha
Committee Members
SCOUT & GUIDES
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Scouts & Cubs 1. Sh S K Bhatia (Scout) 2. Sh.J.K.Tiwari (Scout) 3. Sh.Neelesh Nema (Cub) 4. Sh Deepak Dubey (Cubs) Guide & Bulbuls 1. Ms.Suman Vaidya (Guide) 2. Smt.R.Theophilus 3. Smt. Monica Chouksey 4. Ms.Bhavana Singh 5. Mrs. Maruti Gupta (Bulbuls)
Committee Members
NATIONAL ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROGRAMME (NAEP) & STUDENT COUNSELLING
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. S K Khare ( I/C) Members:- 1. Sh.S R Tiwari 2. Sh. J K Tiwari. 3. Smt.Sanjaya Dubey 4. Smt. M David
Committee Members
M & R BUILDING AND ELECTRICAL
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. S K Vishwakarma (Building), I/C Sh.Deepak Dubey (Electrical) I/C Members:- 1.) Sh Manoj Kumar (Chief Asso.) 2.) Sh T S Gurjar 3.) Smt.M.Pinto 4.) Mrs A Paul 1.) Smt.Nidhi Shrivastava 2.) Sh.Rajesh Dixit 3.) Smt Maruti Gupta (Elec) 4.) Sh.Ritesh Shrivastava (Elec)
Committee Members
CLEANLINESS & SANITATION PRIVATISED SERVICES
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Secondary Section Mr.S K Khare, I/c Members:- 1. Mrs. M. Solanki 2. Sh.Deepak Pandey 3. Mrs.M.David 4. Class Teacher of Classes adjacent to the wash rooms Primary Section Mrs. H K Arora Members:- 1. Smt.K.Chitre 2. Mrs.R.Micheal 3. Mrs. J. Mukherjee 4. Mr.Neelesh Nema 5. Mrs Smita Jain
Committee Members
SCHOOL WEBSITE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh.Shashank Jain, I/C Members:- Smt R.Chaturvedi 2.) Smt.A.Paul 3.) Smt J.Kaur 4) Sh.Neelesh Nema 5.) Sh Rajkumar Kushwaha
Committee Members
SUBJECT COMMITTEES
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: (1) English -Smt. I. Jacob, I/C Members:- All Subject Teachers (2)Hindi & Sanskrit - Sh. R.P.Mehto & Dr S Vaidya I/c Members:- All Subject Teachers (3)Maths - Sh.S.K.Vishwakarma, I/c Members:- All Subject Teachers (4)Science - Sh. S.K.Khare, I/C Members:- All Subject Teachers (5)SOCIAL SCIENCE-Mrs. Rekha Patharia Members:- All Subject Teachers
Committee Members
SPORTS
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Secondary Sh. Deepak Pandey, I/c Members:- Contractual Sports Teacher & Coach Primary Sh. R. K. Kushwaha Members:- 1. Ms. Bhavana Singh 2. Sh. Ritesh Shrivastava 3. Smt. S. Malik
Committee Members
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Smt. R.Choubey , I/c Members:- PRIMARY 1. Smt. J.Kaur 2. Smt.R.Micheal 3. Smt.H.K.Arora SECONDARY 1. Smt .I.Jacob 2. Sh. I.R.Dubey 3. Smt.M.Yadav 4. Sh.R.P.Mehto
Committee Members
House Masters
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: 1.Shivaji House - Smt. R.R. Singh - Mrs. K. Chitre 2.Tagore House -Sh.I.R.Dubey - Mrs V. Dilraj 3.Ashoka House - Smt. Madhu Yadav - Sh. Ritesh Shrivastava 4.Raman House - Ms.S.L.Jana - Mrs Nidhi Shrivastava
Committee Members
TEACHING AID CUM ACTIVITY ROOM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: 1. SECONDARY & SEN. SECONDARY Smt R.Patharia (Secondary), I/c Members:- 1. Sh. A K Singh 2. Ms.Monica Chouksey 2. PRIMARY Neelesh Nema (Primary) Members:- Sh R Shrivastava
Committee Members
FURNITURE DEPARTMENT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. A K Singh, I/c Members:- 1. Sh. Deepak Dubey 2. Sh. Rajesh Dixit 3. Sh J K Tiwari 4. Ms. Bhavana Singh
Committee Members
INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING
Formed on: 01 Apr 2013. Resposibilities: Sh. J S P Roy ( I/c) 1) Sh.T.S.Gurjar 2) Sh. Manoj Kumar 3) Smt. R.Chaturvedi 4) Smt. M.Pinto
Committee Members